Current Members

Hyuck Choo
Hyuck Choo
Assistant Professor
Heritage Medical Research Institute (HMRI) Investigator
Electrical & Medical Engineering
B113 Moore, MC 136-93
626.395.8774
Katie Pichotta
Katie Pichotta
Administrative Assistant
162B Moore
MC 136-93
626.395.4715
Hyunjun Cho
Hyunjun Cho
Graduate Student Researcher
B107 Moore
MC 136-93
626.395.8804
Hyounghan Kwon
Hyounghan Kwon
Graduate Student Researcher
B107 Moore
MC 136-93
626.395.8804
Vinayak Narasimhan
Vinayak Narasimhan
Graduate Student Researcher
B107 Moore
MC 136-93
626.395.8804
Haeri Park
Haeri Park
Graduate Student Researcher
B107 Moore
MC 136-93
626.395.8804
Danny Shue
Hao-Jan (Danny) Shue
Graduate Student Researcher
B125 Moore
MC 136-93
ZJ Zheng
Zongjun (ZJ) Zheng
Graduate Student Researcher
B125 Moore
MC 136-93
Jongho Lee
Jongho Lee
Visiting Associate
Associate Professor, Gwangju Institute of Science & Technology
B125 Moore
MC 136-93
Shailabh Kumar
Shailabh Kumar
Postdoctoral Scholar
B127 Moore
MC 136-93
626.395.2865
Jeong Oen Lee
Jeong Oen Lee
Senior Postdoctoral Scholar
B107 Moore
MC 136-93
626.395.8804
Blaise Ndjamen
Blaise Ndjamen
Senior Postdoctoral Scholar
B127 Moore
MC 136-93
626.395.2865
Radwanul Hasan Siddique
Radwanul Hasan Siddique
Postdoctoral Scholar
B127 Moore
MC 136-93
626.395.2865
Daegong Yang
Daejong Yang
Postdoctoral Scholar
B107 Moore
MC 136-93
626.395.8804
Daniel Assumpcao
Daniel R Assumpcao
Undergraduate Student Researcher
Shuoqi Chen
Shuoqi Chen
VURP
Dartmouth College Class of 2018
Anant Desai
Anant Desai
Undergraduate Student Researcher
Samuel Han
Samuel Han
SURF
Meva Himmetoglu
Meva Himmetoglu
SURF
KoƧ University Class of 2018
Kun Ho Kim
Kun Ho Kim
Undergraduate Student Researcher
Daniel Magley
Daniel Magley
Undergraduate Student Researcher
Asta Wu
Asta Wu
SURF

Former Members

Michael Armona
Visiting researcher from the University of Chicago
BS program in Physics, University of Chicago
Ashwin Balakrishna
Caltech Class of 2018
Naomi Berhane
High School Intern from Flintride Preparatory School
Harvard University
Urmi Bhaumik
Caltech Class of 2019
SURF
Shraman Ray Chaudhuri
High School Intern from Del Norte High School
BS program in EECS, MIT
Clare Chen
Caltech Class of 2013
Research Staff
MS/PhD program in EE, Stanford University
Oliver Chen
Caltech Class of 2016
PhD program, UC Berkeley
Sophia Chen
Caltech Class of 2017
Graduate program, Stanford
Jonathan Chu
UC Berkeley Class of 2018, BS program in EE
High School Intern from Arcadia High School
Sophia Coplin
Caltech Class of 2020
FSRI
Natalie Hong
Carnegie Mellon University
WAVE Scholar
Daniel Hsu
Caltech Class of 2015
MS, Stanford University
Mikhail Kavalchuk
Lomonosov Moscow State University
SURF
Hana Keller
Caltech Class of 2019
SURF
Dong Hyun (Andy) Kim
Caltech Class of 2019
Distinguished Undergraduate Researcher
Young-Ji Kim
Visiting Scholar, Samsung Display
Sukmo Koo
Postdoctoral Researcher
Junlong Kou
Graduate Student Researcher
Zheng Li
Fairchild
Jennifer Lin
Caltech Class of 2017
Grace Ma
Caltech Class of 2018
Undergraduate Student Researcher
Shupin Mao
Facebook
Arun Nagpal
University of Michigan Class of 2018
SURF
Somasundara Pandian
Caltech Class of 2019
SURF
Daniel Ra
High School Intern
Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched Studies
Stephanie Ro
BS, Purdue University
Jeff Rosenberg
Caltech Class of 2017
Mehmet Sencan
University of Southern California
Maia Stiber
Caltech Class of 2019
SURF
Sagar R. Vaidyanathan
The Boeing Company
Margaret Walter
Caltech Class of 2018
Undergraduate Student Researcher
Beiyi (Annie) Wang
Caltech Class of 2018
Undergraduate Student Researcher
Madelyn Wang
Caltech Class of 2019
Undergraduate Student Researcher
Kelly Woo
Caltech Class of 2018
Undergraduate Student Researcher
Emily Wu
Caltech Class of 2019
Undergraduate Student Researcher
Grace Zhong
University of Toronto, Class of 2018